Player Registration

Riboni Constructions

Updates for practice and draft teams picked for trial games

Please note change to Sat 2nd and Sun 3rd Practice.
  • Saturday training on Sept 2,9 are now at North Turramurra.
  • Sunday Sept 3 is 2.30-4.30 at North Turramurra. There is one session only for all players
  • Tuesday and Thursday training in first 2 weeks of September ( i.e. September 5,7,12,14) are at Hassel Park St Ives.
  • Mid week Practice will be at Chatswood Oval from Sept 19,21 onward

 

Please note the following games have been organised by Bob Thomas in Bathurst for the first week of the School holidays at closely aligned grounds: Monday 25 September - U14 Academy, U16 Green Shield and U19 team to play Western Zone at Bathurst and Tuesday 3rd Oct – GDCC U18 game v Riverview 1st X1 at Riverview.

Round 1 starts Saturday 23rd September

Draft GDCC teams for trial games - Subject to change 

Please note these are only draft teams for players to understand their schedule for 9/10th weekend.
NB: The GDCC team v Waratah on Sat will be reduced to 13 if all are available – will advise next week

Internal Trial Sat 9th

Internal Trial Sat 9th

GDCC v Waratah-Mayfield Sat 9th

9.30am start Mandalong

 

9.30am start Newcastle

1)  Tom Hamblin ©

Mitch Kleem

Scott O’Brien ©

2) Ryan Tullia

Brady Morrison

Chris Spratt

3) Jono Bank

Shayne Lin

Corbin Edgar

4) Hugh Sherwood

Liam Windel

Jamie Bekis

5) Nick Andreou w/k

Ethan Clout

Matt Wright

6) Aaron Crofts

Michael Roberts w/k ©

Oli Zanino w/k

7) Michael Fletcher

Andrew Harvey

Jay Withers

8) Charlie Booth

Dillon Amjed

Dash Ratnam (share w/k)

9) Nick Prell

Manus Chauhan

Ryan Meppem

10) Arvin Niranjan

Vikrant Nehru

Dan Waite

12) Jordan Hayes

Tom Randall

Chris De Kretser

13) Dylan Hood

Matt Keane

Will Calov

14) Lachlan Burrows

Sam Watts

Austyn Nugent

15) Dermott Beattie

Pat Rice

Alex Patterson

 

 

 

Internal Trial Sun 10th

Internal Trial Sun 10th

 

9.30am start Mandalong

 

1   Steve Colley ©

Scott O’Brien

 

2) Axel Cahlin

Cam New

 

3) Harry Evans

Corbin Edgar

 

4) Elliot Richtor

Max Papworth

 

5) Tym Crawford

Max Newman © w/k

 

6) Dan Waite

Ryan Meppem

 

7) Oli Zanino w/k

Jamie Bekis

 

8) Nick Miller

Jay Withers

 

9) Austyn Nugent

Dan Smith

 

10) Chris De Kretser

Charlie Stobo

 

11) Paddy Effeney

Alex Patterson

 

12) Sam Baker

Matt Wright

 

13)

Dash Ratnam share w/k

 

 

 

Unavailable:  1) Ash Doolan 2) Dan Stickland 3) Cam Eccles 4) Dom Thomson 5) Matt Junk 6) Reagan Klemt 7) Josh Doyle 8) Matt Keevers 9) Stuart Bromley 10) Mitch O’Donnell 11) Darren Jayasekera 12) Tim Ferrero

The Cricket Committee




 

Related News